$100 Website Offer

Get your personal website + domain for just $100.

Limited Time Offer!

Claim Your Website Now

Japan: Company name, employees, average age, average annual salary

Here’s the table with the “Average Annual Salary (10,000 yen)” column converted to millions and sorted by the highest salary at the top:

Company NameNumber of EmployeesAverage AgeAverage Length of ServiceAverage Annual Salary (million yen)
Just System29638.913.7142.8
Nomura Research Institute720640.214.3127.2
Japan Oracle239844.39.1112.7
SORACOM101413.6111.6
Dentsu Research Institute203940.611.6113.4
Obic189836.113.2107.8
Fujitsu3592443.618.896.5
Nintendo281440.213.996.3
KDDI940942.216.798.7
Otsuka Shokai771341.717.493.7
DeNA139737.65.685.4
KADOKAWA (reference value)199841.93.185.7
Netyear Group18938.96.761.7
Trend Micro86840.48.388.3
NS Solutions375839.912.688.6
Japan Electric2221043.317.588.0
Digital Garage52838.55.279.2
Fixstars24336.45.979.1
Rakuten Group1035034.45.179.5
ABEJA10336.12.488.8
Japan Falcom6538.81456.6
Sourcenext123398.677.5
OBIC Business Consultants94135.111.876.6
Prime Strategy2243.84.864.9
Wantedly10230.62.464.8
LIFULL66436.87.863.8
Station Loc7841.86.862.4
Rare Jobs5238.85.462.3
Enigmo129364.871.0
Hatena19334.44.461.6
OKWAVE2839.29.561.3
Logly4234.35.357.5
Globalway124392.856.0
CrowdWorks33132.72.456.0
Cookpad13435.85.489.0
Aucnet29140.512.282.5
E-Store10234.65.855.7
Gurunavi73540.39.655.5
GameWith12432.23.463.3
Medopia21034.92.961.6
Interspace27235.97.561.7
Value Commerce27937.3759.0
GMO TECH187322.956.6
Fan Communications41233.45.753.0
Just System29638.913.7142.8
Japan Oracle239844.39.1112.7
Macromill117933.25.652.2
Gurunavi73540.39.655.5
Oakfan10534.23.650.7
Members280629.73.748.2
Nexon26638.16.768.5
COLOPL71835.45.466.1
KLab48937762.3
Kayak270356.161.6
ENISH11936.75.458.3
Japan Falcom6538.81456.6
gumi44635.44.355.8
UUUM62631.83.1654.5
COVER537332.152.6
ZAPPALAS4938.86.952.2
ANYCOLOR32330.41.951.0
Aiming74233.23.943.0
AppBank36323.742.2
Cyberstep32433.25.939.9
Japan Ichi Software10035.127.5435.0
KADOKAWA (reference value)199841.93.185.7
Gunosy15533.53.370.0
Lawyer.com49735.5368.0
ITmedia31738.97.766.2
GameWith12432.23.463.3
Eid12640.710.662.7
Medopia21034.92.961.6
All About12636.66.255.4
Magma2237.53.951.6
Adways54234.1562.4
Interspace27235.97.561.7
Value Commerce27937.3759.0
GMO TECH187322.956.6
Fan Communications41233.45.753.0
Aun Consulting3535.67.544.0
Japan Oracle239844.39.1112.7
Trend Micro86840.48.388.3
Toyokumo5732.1385.2
Asteria10242.18.784.5
HENNGE27834.94.679.0
OBIC Business Consultants94135.111.876.6
Saison Technology7144313.474.2
PCA48840.514.671.0
NTT DATA Intramart29535.25.668.2
Chatwork39435.182.667.1
Cybozu100335.35.766.4
Dream Arts23036.28.464.4
Advanced Media22437.57.462.2
UserLocal9328.74.159.5
rakumo5737.45.257.7
NEOJAPAN15235.98.555.8
Bbreak Systems14132.1752.3
Smaregi26234.52.550.6
Nomura Research Institute720640.214.3127.2
Dentsu Research Institute203940.611.6113.4
Obic189836.113.2107.8
Fujitsu3592443.618.896.5
Otsuka Shokai771341.717.493.7
NS Solutions375839.912.688.6
Japan Electric2221043.317.588.0
BIPROGY442446.42185.0
Net One Systems228540.19.883.0
TIS583440.514.580.3
TechMatrix553388.380.1
Business Engineering53740.711.278.5
BeeX16640.4377.3
SCSK861143.51876.4
SB Technology100438.37.675.5
ITFOR49441.212.170.7
Serverworks261373.369.5
Sakura Cases94844.82167.9
Rack169840.61266.7
Soliton Systems62642.712.765.0
SHIFT439637264.4
TERRASKI58135.8462.8
TOKEI CORPORATION82139.614.159.3
ACCESS29940.29.376.6
UBIQUITOUS AI754810.770.7
SEC34738.813.166.2
CORE101840.515.763.2
NID104439.114.956.7
Soval7433711.956.6
SORACOM101413.6111.6
KDDI940942.216.798.7
SoftBank1888941.314.181.1
SB Technology100438.37.675.6
Internet Initiative Japan268037.69.273.8
GMO Internet Group73736.16.467.7
GMO Pepabo34035.46.565.1
Broadband Tower154409.964.4
Freebit26140.26.763.3
Sakura Internet67739.57.761.4
GMO GlobalSign Holdings37039.67.759.7
ASJ5639.713.952.8
Asahi Net20040.29.349.9

This table now displays the “Average Annual Salary” column in millions and is sorted by the highest salary at the top.

Related Posts

Explore Kerala Through Events, Culture, Food and Local Experiences

Introduction There is a rhythm to Kerala that you simply cannot capture just by looking at a postcard. Sure, the backwaters of Alappuzha are breathtaking, and the…

Read More

Your Ultimate Guide to Finding Events, Concerts, and Things to Do in Jaipur with JaipurOrbit

Introduction There is something magical about Jaipur. Beyond the majestic stone fortifications and the humming bazaars, Rajasthan’s capital has evolved into a vibrant hub for contemporary art,…

Read More

A Practical Guide to Fertility Care: Exploring IVF Treatment, Clinics, Costs, and Options

Introduction Embarking on a path toward building a family through assisted reproduction is a deeply personal experience. For many individuals and couples, stepping into the world of…

Read More

A Comprehensive Look at Event Listings and Travel Spots in Gujarat

Introduction There is a distinct rhythm to life in Gujarat. One evening, you might find yourself swept up in the thunderous, hypnotic beats of garba drums echoing…

Read More

Understanding the DevOps Tools That Support Efficient Software Development

Introduction Stepping into the world of DevOps can feel overwhelming. If you look at the sheer number of tools, cloud services, and automation frameworks out there, it…

Read More

Understanding How Review-Based Websites Are Growing Rapidly

Introduction Picture this: you are shopping online for a new kitchen appliance, searching for a local restaurant, or trying to book a hotel for an upcoming trip….

Read More
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x